Shorts Programme 2
Colin

Shorts Programme 2:

Sculptured in Time  

Screening:

    Sunday 30 September 17:30
    Tuesday 2 October 13:00

Runtime:

107 mins


 

Wonder (UK 27')

Wonder

 

Director: Johnny Daukes Country: UK
Writer: Johnny Daukes Original Format: HD
Dir. of Photography: Oliver Loncraine Print Source: Johnny Daukes
Producer: Julie Clark
Cast: Henry Goodman, Diana Hardcastle, Susannah Wise

Mercy (POLAND 17')

Mercy

 

Director: Eliza Subotowicz Country: Poland
Writer: Eliza Subotowicz Original Format: 16mm
Dir. of Photography: Monika Lenczewska Print Source: Michalina Fabijańska
Producer: Munk Studio – Polish Filmmakers Association, Tofi Productions
Cast: Maria Czykwin, Łukasz Simlat, Emilia Mikołajczyk

Anonymous (UK 11')

 

Director: Matthew Murdoch Country: UK
Writer: Screenplay: Line Langebek / Story: Line Langebek & Matthew Murdoch Original Format: HD
Dir. of Photography: Kate Reid Print Source: Mark Peters
Producer: Mark Peters
Cast: Amanda Drew, Henry Garrett

White Square (ESTONIA 15')

 

Director: Ivan Pavljutskov Country: Estonia
Writer: Ivan Pavljutskov Original Format: -
Dir. of Photography: Max Golomidov Print Source: Tristan Priimägi
Producer: Martin Ruus
Cast: Ivan Turapin, Anton Melnichuk

Fangst (DENMARK 17').

Fangst

 

Director: Malte Burup, Adrian Dexter Country: Denmark
Writer: Adrian Dexter, Malte Burup Original Format: -
Dir. of Photography: David Rene Christensen Print Source: The Animation Workshop
Producer: -
Cast: -

 

Romance (USA 26')

Fangst

 

Director: Andy Mingo Country: USA
Writer: Chuck Palahniuk, Andy Mingo Original Format: -
Dir. of Photography: Justin Alpern Print Source: -
Producer: Andy Mingo
Cast: Brian Allard, Amber Arrigotti

 

 

Tickets Weekdays Before 5:00 - £5.00
All Other Times: £10.00
Book in person at the cinema
Telephone Booking: call 0871 224 0242 - but don't delay. Screenings sell out.
*The cheapest way to Raindance is with a Friends Pass

Practical Information

All screenings at Apollo Cinema Piccadilly Circus
19 Lower Regent Street
SW1Y 4LR
London
www.appollocinemas.com

Map


View Larger Map

In The Spotlight
Shortlisted Shorts

Raindance JuryWe have a superb collection of short films.

When booking tickets for a Short, ask the box office for the Shorts Programme it is in.

Best International Shorts
Best British Shorts

Shorts Programme 1: Vexations In Transit
Shorts Programme 2: Sculptured In Time
Shorts Programme 3: Semiotext(E) Fiction
Shorts Programme 4: Octane City
Shorts Programme 5: Gone Astray
Shorts Programme 6: Animated Display
Shorts Programme 7: Nova Express
Shorts Programme 8: Citizen Expedients
Shorts Programme 9: Warpath Dilemmas
Shorts Programme 10: Street Life
Shorts Programme 11: Documentary 1: The Survivalists
Shorts Programme 12: Documentary 2: The Grafters
Shorts Programme 13: The Chronicles
Shorts Programme 14: The Thrillers