Daily Schedule Part 1

Thursday, 27th September

TIME TITLE REPEAT TRAILER
13:00-15:00 SHORTS - Best International 7/10 - 15:00  
15:00-17:00 Center of Gravity 29/9 - 13:30 Trailer
15:15-17:15 Level 5 28/9 - 20:45  
15:30-17:30 Ivan's Dream 30/9 - 16:00 Trailer
15:45-17:45 Sunset Strip 1/10 - 20:45 Trailer
16:00-18:00 My Universe In Lower Case 2/10 - 21:00 Trailer
17:30-19:30 Familiar Ground 28/9 - 15:15 Trailer
18:00-20:00 The Lottery of Birth 29/9 - 13:15,  1/10 - 12:45 Trailer
18:00-20:45 International Film Finance Panel    
18:15-20:15 SHORTS - The Chronicles
   
18:30-20:30 VICE - The British Wrestler + Carribean Fashion Week    
20:00-22:00 VICE - The 4th Dimension   Trailer
20:30-22:30 Vinyl 1/10 - 15:00 Trailer
20:45-22:45 Sunless 28/9 - 15:45  
21:00-23:00 How Do You Write A Joe Sherman Song 1/10 - 13:00 Trailer
21:00-23:00 This Ain't California   Trailer

Friday, 28th September

TIME TITLE REPEAT TRAILER
12:30 - 14:30 In Search Of Blind Joe Death, The Saga Of John Fahey 29/9 - 20:15, 4/10 - 20:00  
12:45 - 14:45 Raindance Master Degree Screening    
13:00 - 15:00 Best UK Shorts 2012 29/9 - 15:30  
13:15 - 15:15 Winter Passed 1/10 - 17:30 Trailer
13:30 - 15: 30 Zero Killed 30/9 - 13:15 Trailer
15:00 - 17:00 Janapar   Trailer
15:15 - 17:15 Familiar Ground 27/9 - 17:30  
15:30 - 17:30 State of Shock 30/9 - 17:45 Trailer
15:45 - 17:45 Sunless 27/9 - 20:45  
16:00 - 18:00 Glorious Deserter 2/10 - 18:00 Trailer
17:30 - 19:30 Music Videos    
17:45 - 19:45 Loveless Zorista 1/10 - 15:15 Trailer
18:00 - 20:15 Laurentie 29/9  12:45 Trailer
18:15 - 20:15 SHORTS - Gone Astray
5/10 - 13:00  
18:30 - 20:30 Orania 2/10 - 12:45 Trailer
20:00 - 22:00 Wild In The Streets 2/10 - 13:30 Trailer
20:15 - 22:15 Free Improvisation    
20:30 - 22:30 Strings 2/10 - 15:30 Trailer
20:45 - 22:45 Level 5 27/9  15:15  
21:00 - 23:00 Sado Tempest (Arashi) 1/10  - 15:30  

 Saturday, 29th September

TIME TITLE REPEAT TRAILER
12:30 - 14:30 The Internet Filmmaker Panel    
12:45 - 14:45 Laurentie 28/9 - 18:00 Trailer
13:00 - 15:00 Vegetarian Cannibal 6/10 - 21:00  
13:15 - 15:15 The Lottery of Birth 27/9 - 18:00, 1/10 - 12:45 Trailer
13:30 - 15:30 Center of Gravity 27/9 - 15:00 Trailer
15:00 - 17:00 Die Standing Up   Trailer
15:15 - 17:15 Noise Matters   Trailer
15:30 - 17:30 SHORTS - Best of UK 28/9 - 13:00  
15:45 - 17:45 Banaz - A Love Story 1/10 - 16:00 Trailer
16:00 - 18:00 Secrets of Action Screenwriting    
17:30 - 19:30 SHORTS - Animated Display    
17:45 - 19:45 Be Seeing You    
18:00 - 20:00 Confine 1/10 - 15:45  
18:15 - 20:25 Documentary Case Study - Jason Becker: Not Dead Yet   Trailer
18:30 - 20:30 The Salesman 30/9 - 12:30 Trailer
20:00 - 22:00 Indebted 2/10 - 15:15 Trailer
20:15 - 22:15 In Search of Blind Joe Death 28/9 - 12:30, 4/10 - 20:00  
20:30 - 22:30 Dark Hearts 2/10 - 16:00 Trailer
20:45 - 22:45 NYman With a Movie Camera    
21:00 - 23:00 Trashed 2/10 - 15:00 Trailer

 Sunday, 30th September 

Time Title Repeat Trailer
12:30 - 14:30 The Salesman 29/9 - 18:30  
12:45 - 14:45 Production Design Workshop    
13:00 - 15:00 Heavy Girls 7/10 - 15:00 Trailer
13:15 - 15:15 Zero Killed 28/9 - 13:30 Trailer
13:30 - 15:30 Road Stained Crimson, A 2/10 - 13:15 Trailer
15:00 - 17:00 Anatomy of a Reel   Trailer
15:15 - 17:15 Flower In The Slime 6/10 - 13:30 Trailer
15:30 - 17:30 Don't Dare To Stop Love 1/10 - 13:00  
15:45 - 17:45 SHORTS - Vexations in Transit
27/9 - 15:30  
16:00 - 18:00 Ivan's Dream 2/10 - 13:00 Trailer
17:30 - 19:30 SHORTS - Sculptured in Time
28/9 - 15:30  
17:45 - 19:45 State of Shock 1/10 - 13:30 Trailer
18:00 - 20:00 Me @ The Zoo 3/10 - 12:45 Trailer
18:15 - 20:15 Over My Dead Body 3/10 - 16:00 Trailer
18:30 - 20:30 Percival's Big Night   Trailer
20:00 - 22:00 Without A Net   Trailer
20:15 - 22:15 Second Execution Of Romell Broom, The 3/10 - 15:30  
20:30 - 22:30 Black Smoke Rising 3/10 - 15:15 Trailer
20:45 - 22:45 The Ascent 2/10 - 15:45 Trailer
21:00 - 23:00 Missed Connections 3/10 - 15:15 Trailer

 Monday, 1st October

TIME TITLE REPEAT TRAILER
12:30 - 14:30 Writing Horror    
12:45 - 14:45 The Lottery of Birth 27/9 - 18:00, 29/9 - 13:15  Trailer
13:00 - 15:00 SHORTS - Vexations in Transit
30/9 - 15:45  
13:00 - 15:15 How Do You Write a Joe Shermann Song 27/9 - 21:00 Trailer
13:30 - 15:30 Me @ The Zoo 30/9 - 18:00 Trailer
15:00 - 17:00 Vinyl 27/9 - 20:30 Trailer
15:15 - 17:15 Loveless Zoritsa 29/9 - 17:45 Trailer
15:30 - 17:30 Sado Tempest (Arashi) 28/9 - 21:00  
15:45 - 17:45 Confine 29/9 - 18:00  
16:00 - 18:00 Banaz: A Love Story 29/9 - 15:45 Trailer
17:30 - 19:30 Winter Passed 28/9 - 13:15 Trailer
17:45 - 19:45 Prime Cuts    
18:00 - 20:00 Ballroom Dancer 3/10 - 15:00 Trailer
18:15 - 20:15 SHORTS - Semiotext(E) Fiction
3/10 - 13:00  
18:30 - 20:30 Frank 4/10 - 16:00 Trailer
20:00 - 22:00 Corrode 4/10 - 15:00 Trailer
20:15 - 20:15 SHORTS - Documentary Shorts Part 2  The Grafters
   
20:30 - 22:30 Culture Shock 4/10 - 15:30 Trailer
20:45 - 10:45 Sunset Strip 27/9 - 15:45 Trailer
21:00 - 23:00 Locked In a Garage Band 3/10 - 15:45 Trailer