17th Raindance Film Festival

TITLE DIRECTOR STRAND COUNTRY
25 Kilos   Global Celluloid Spain
Ain't No Tomorrows Yuki Tanada Way Out East Japan
All The Years Of Trying Dom Shaw Raindance Symphony
Orchestra
UK
At The Foot Of A Tree Ricky Shane Reid Homegrown  
Belgrade Phantom Jovan Todorovic United States of Europe Serbia
Borges And I Emily Harris, Yoni Bentovim Homegrown UK
Breaking Rocks Alan Miles Documentary UK
Carmo - Hit The Road   Global Celluloid Brazil
Colin Marc Price Homegrown UK
Cry Of The Owl, The Jamie Thraves Homegrown Canada/Germany/UK
Crying With Laugher Justin Molotnikov Homegrown  
Deadline Sean McConville North American Indies USA
Death Of A Porno Gang   United States of Europe Serbia
Desire Gareth Jones Homegrown UK
Dinner Party, The Scott Murden Down Under Australia
Director's Cut, The Paul Komadina Down Under Australia
Down Terrace Ben Wheatley Homegrown UK
Easier with practice Kyle Patrick Alvarez North American Indies USA
EKV - As It Once Was   United States of Europe Serbia
Exam Stuart Hazeldine Homegrown UK
Girlfriend Experience, The Stephen Soderbergh Closing Night USA
Gogol Bordello - Non-Stop Margarita Jimeno Raindance Symphony
Orchestra
USA
Guts Samuel Martín Mateos, Andrés Luque Pérez Global Celluloid Spain
Hand Of Fatima, The Augusta Palmer Raindance Symphony
Orchestra
USA
Hotaru Naomi Kawase Way Out East Japan
House Of Numbers Brent W. Leung Documentary Canada/UK/USA
Humpday Lynn Shelton Opening Night USA
I Need That Record! Brendan Toller Raindance Symphony
Orchestra
USA
I Think We Are Alone Now Sean Donnelly Documentary USA
Instant Swamp Satoshi Miki Way Out East Japan
Investigator   United States of Europe Hungary
It Came From Kuchar Jennifer M. Kroot Documentary USA
Schemes Of Affection / La Strategia Degli Affetti Dodo Fiori United States of Europe Italy
Lalapipo Masayuki Miyano Way Out East Japan
Lily Festival Sachi Hamano Way Out East Japan
Llik Your Idols Angélique Bosio Raindance Symphony
Orchestra
France
Locked Out Yasunobu Takahashi Way Out East Japan
Longest Night, The Till Kleinert United States of Europe Germany
Love Exposure Shion Sono Way Out East Japan
Memory & Desire: 30 Years in the Wilderness with Stephen Duffy & The Lilac Time Douglas Arrowsmith Raindance Symphony
Orchestra
Canada/UK
Mighty Boosh Tour Doc, The   Raindance Symphony
Orchestra
UK
Mime-Mime Yukiko Sode Way Out East Japan
Modern Love Is Automatic Zach Clark North American Indies USA
Moths Andrès A. Arce United States of Europe Italy
My Big Break Tony Zierra Documentary USA
My Suicide David Lee Miller North American Indies USA
Narcotic Farm, The JP Olsen, Luke Walden Raindance Symphony
Orchestra
USA
Necessary Death, A Daniel Stamm Documentary USA
No One's Son Arsen Anton Ostojic United States of Europe Croatia
Normal Life Please, A Tokachi Tsuchiya Documentary Japan
Overbrook Brothers, The John Bryant North American Indies USA
Panda Candy, The Peng Lei Global Celluloid China
Philosopher Kings, The   Documentary  
Piece Of Our Life, A - KAKERA Momoko Andô Way Out East Japan
Playing Columbine Danny Ledonne Documentary USA
Popatopolis Clay Westervelt Documentary USA
Redland Asiel Norton North American Indies USA
Resurrecting The Streetwalker OZGUR UYANIK Homegrown UK
Robyn Hitchcock, I often dream of trains john edginton Raindance Symphony
Orchestra
UK
Slovenian Girl, The   United States of Europe Slovenia
Son Of The Sunshine Ryan Ward North American Indies Canada
SOS Love   United States of Europe Hungary
Special When Lit Brett Sullivan Documentary UK
Storage Michael Craft Down Under Australia
Stuck! Steve Balderson North American Indies USA
Tapped Stephanie Soechtig, Jason Lindsey Documentary USA
They Call It Acid Gordon Mason Raindance Symphony
Orchestra
UK
Twilight Dancing Joshua Tong Global Celluloid China
Until The Light Takes Us Aaron Aites, Audrey Ewell Raindance Symphony
Orchestra
USA
Vacation Hajime Kadoi Way Out East Japan
You Wont Miss Me   North American Indies USA
 

Features 2009